Building Trust & Effectiveness in Congress
FOLLOW US:http://twitter.com/#!/congressfdn

113th Congress Gold Mouse Awards for Best Congressional Websites

The 70 winners of CMF’s Gold, Silver, and Bronze Mouse Awards exemplify the best of online communications in Congress. Websites that won these awards embodied most, if not all, of the characteristics of effective Member and committee websites. For congressional offices seeking to improve their websites, CMF encourages you to browse all of these websites.


Senate Members

Gold Mouse

Bob Casey (D-PA)

Martin Heinrich (D-NM)

Carl Levin (D-MI)

Mark Udall (D-CO)

Silver Mouse

Mark Begich (D-AK)

Tom Carper (D-DE)

Mike Crapo (R-ID)

Tim Johnson (D-SD)

Patrick Leahy (D-VT)

Patty Murray (D-WA)

Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)

Bronze Mouse

John Boozman (R-AR)

Ben Cardin (D-MD)

John Cornyn (R-TX)

Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)

Mary Landrieu (D-LA)

Jack Reed (D-RI)

Harry Reid (D-NV)

Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)

Mark Warner (D-VA)

House Members

Gold Mouse

Karen Bass (D-CA)

Judy Chu (D-CA)

Mike Honda (D-CA)

Jim Langevin (D-RI)

Rick Larsen (D-WA)

Sandy Levin (D-MI)

Alan Lowenthal (D-CA)

Carolyn Maloney (D-NY)

Nancy Pelosi (D-CA)

Paul Ryan (R-WI)

John Tierney (D-MA)

Fred Upton (R-MI)

Silver Mouse

Henry Cuellar (D-TX)

John Dingell (D-MI)

Bob Goodlatte (R-VA)

Ralph Hall (R-TX)

Ruben Hinojosa (D-TX)

Duncan D. Hunter (R-CA)

Buck McKeon (R-CA)

Dennis Ross (R-FL)

Mike Simpson (R-ID)

Steve Stivers (R-OH)

Mike Thompson (D-CA)

Bronze Mouse

Ron Barber (D-AZ)

Earl Blumenauer (D-OR)

Michael Burgess (R-TX)

Lois Capps (D-CA)

John Carter (R-TX)

Jim Cooper (D-TN)

Ted Deutch (D-FL)

Stephen Fincher (R-TN)

Gene Green (D-TX)

Jim Himes (D-CT)

Lynn Jenkins (R-KS)

Barbara Lee (D-CA)

Jim Matheson (D-UT)

George Miller (D-CA)

Frank Pallone (D-NJ)

Jared Polis (D-CO)

Reid Ribble (R-WI)

Hal Rogers (R-KY)

Bobby Scott (D-VA)

Mac Thornberry (R-TX)

Tim Walberg (R-MI)

Committees

Gold Mouse

House Natural Resources, Doc Hastings (R-WA)

House Rules, Pete Sessions (R-TX)

House Education and the Workforce, John Kline (R-MN)

Silver Mouse

House Energy and Commerce, Fred Upton (R-MI)

Bronze Mouse

House Small Business, Sam Graves (R-MO)

Joint Taxation, Dave Camp (R-MI) and Max Baucus (D-MT)