Building Trust & Effectiveness in Congress
FOLLOW US:http://twitter.com/#!/congressfdn

111th Congress Mouse Award Winners list

Platinum Mouse Award Winners

Given to the #1 Websites in Congress, the winners of prestigious Platinum Mouse Award are:

Senate Member

Lisa Murkowski (R-AK)

House Member

Steve Israel (D-NY)

Committee

House Committee on Science and Technology, Chairman Bart Gordon

Leadership

House Republican Conference, Chairman Mike Pence

Gold Mouse Award Winners

Senate Member

Evan Bayh (D-IN)

Sherrod Brown (D-OH)

Dianne Feinstein (D-CA)

Orrin G. Hatch (R-UT)

Ben Nelson (D-NE)

Mark Udall (D-CO)

House Member

Howard L. Berman (D-CA)

Geoff Davis (R-KY)

John D. Dingell (D-MI)

Sam Farr (D-CA)

Virginia Foxx (R-NC)

Phil Hare (D-IL)

Suzanne Kosmas (D-FL)

Sandy Levin (D-MI)

Carolyn B. Maloney (D-NY)

Mike Michaud (D-ME)

Patrick J. Murphy (D-PA)

Bill Pascrell (D-NJ)

Erik Paulsen (R-MN)

George Radanovich (R-CA)

Mike Ross (D-AR)

Ed Royce (R-CA)

Steve Scalise (R-LA)

Adam Schiff (D-CA)

Robert Wexler (D-FL) (no longer in office)

Charlie Wilson (D-OH)

Don Young (R-AK)

Committee

House Committee on the Budget, Chairman John Spratt

House Committee on Education and Labor, Chairman George Miller

House Committee on Education and Labor (Minority), Ranking Member John Kline

Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, Chairman Jeff Bingaman

House Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming, Chairman Edward J. Markey

House Committee on Foreign Affairs, Chairman Howard L. Berman

Senate Committee on the Judiciary, Chairman Patrick Leahy

House Committee on Natural Resources (Minority), Ranking Member Doc Hastings

Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Chairman Daniel Akaka

Leadership

Republican Leader, the Honorable John Boehner

Republican Policy Committee, Chairman Thaddeus McCotter

Silver Mouse Award Winners

Senate Member

Sam Brownback (R-KS)

Benjamin L. Cardin (D-MD)

Bob Corker (R-TN)

John Cornyn (R-TX)

Mike Crapo (R-ID)

Chris Dodd (D-CT)

Byron Dorgan (D-ND)

James M. Inhofe (R-OK)

Jon Kyl (R-AZ)

James E. Risch (R-ID)

David Vitter (R-LA)

Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)

Roger Wicker (R-MS)

House Member

Jason Altmire (D-PA)

Tammy Baldwin (D-WI)

Henry E. Brown, Jr. (R-SC)

Dan Burton (R-IN)

Christopher P. Carney (D-PA)

Mike Conaway (R-TX)

J. Randy Forbes (R-VA)

Bart Gordon (D-TN)

Alcee L. Hastings (D-FL)

Pete Hoekstra (R-MI)

Mike Honda (D-CA)

Lynn Jenkins (R-KS)

Mary Jo Kilroy (D-OH)

Mark Kirk (R-IL)

Chris Lee (R-NY)

Nita Lowey (D-NY)

Frank Lucas (R-OK)

Michael E. McMahon (D-NY)

Charlie Melancon (D-LA)

Jim Moran (D-VA)

Jerry Moran (R-KS)

Ed Perlmutter (D-CO)

Silvestre Reyes (D-TX)

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R-FL)

Paul Ryan (R-WI)

Pete Sessions (R-TX)

Frank R. Wolf (R-VA)

Committee

Joint Economic Committee, Chair Carolyn B. Maloney

House Committee on Financial Services, Chairman Barney Frank

House Committee on Homeland Security, Chairman Bennie G. Thompson

Senate Committee on Indian Affairs, Chairman Byron Dorgan

House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman Edolphus Towns

House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform (Minority), Ranking Member Darrell Issa

Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works (Minority), Ranking Member James M. Inhofe

Senate Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship, Chair Mary Landrieu

House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure (Minority), Ranking Member John Mica

Leadership

Speaker of the House, the Honorable Nancy Pelosi

House Majority Leader, the Honorable Steny Hoyer

Bronze Mouse Award Winners

Senate Member

Bob Bennett (R-UT)

Kit Bond (R-MO)

Robert P. Casey, Jr. (D-PA)

Dick Durbin (D-IL)

John Ensign (R-NV)

Russ Feingold (D-WI)

Tom Harkin (D-IA)

Joe Lieberman (ID-CT)

Mel Martinez (R-FL) (no longer in office)

Jeff Merkley (D-OR)

Harry Reid (D-NV)

Charles E. Schumer (D-NY)

Arlen Specter (D-PA)

John Thune (R-SD)

House Member

Brian Baird (D-WA)

Xavier Becerra (D-CA)

Mary Bono Mack (R-CA)

John Boozman (R-AR)

Robert Brady (D-PA)

Paul C. Broun (R-GA)

Ginny Brown-Waite (R-FL)

Dave Camp (R-MI)

John Campbell (R-CA)

Anh “Joseph” Cao (R-LA)

John Carter (R-TX)

Mike Castle (R-DE)

Jason Chaffetz (R-UT)

John Culberson (R-TX)

Rush Holt (D-NJ)

Steny Hoyer (D-MD)

Ron Kind (D-WI)

Buck McKeon (R-CA)

Bill Posey (R-FL)

Charles B. Rangel (D-NY)

Dave Reichert (R-WA)

Dana Rohrabacher (R-CA)

Lucille Roybal-Allard (D-CA)

David Scott (D-GA)

Henry A. Waxman (D-CA)

Committee

Committee on House Administration, Chairman Robert Brady

Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works, Chairman Barbara Boxer

Leadership

House Majority Whip, the Honorable James E. Clyburn